UDAIPUR to KHAJURAHO, Train, Bus from Udaipur to Khajuraho, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Udaipur

Udaipur to Khajuraho

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Udaipur (Rajasthan) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

808 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs.

808

Udaipur to Khajuraho Trains

Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Mahoba (MBA) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Udaipur.
Udaipur to Jhansi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
10:20 PM
(Udaipur City)
02:25 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
16h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Udaipur.
Udaipur to Khajuraho Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
10:20 PM
(Udaipur City)
07:30 PM
(Khajuraho)
21h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Udaipur.
Udaipur to Mahoba Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
10:20 PM
(Udaipur City)
05:43 PM
(Mahoba)
19h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Udaipur.

Udaipur to Khajuraho Flights

There is no airport in Khajuraho.

Udaipur to Khajuraho by Cab / Taxi

Khajuraho Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Khajuraho under following categories:

Udaipur to Khajuraho Driving Directions

Udaipur (Rajasthan) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

808 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tourism In Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More