TRIMBAKESHWAR to GRISHNESHWAR, Train, Bus from Trimbakeshwar to Grishneshwar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Trimbakeshwar

Trimbakeshwar to Grishneshwar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Trimbakeshwar (Maharashtra) to Grishneshwar (Maharashtra)

is

219 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

219

Trimbakeshwar to Grishneshwar Trains

Grishneshwar does not have railway station. Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Trimbakeshwar.
Trimbakeshwar does not have railway station. Nasik Road (NK) is a nearby train station connected to Grishneshwar.

Nasik to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
3h 22m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
(17617)
09:50 AM
(Nasik Road)
01:15 PM
(Aurangabad)
3h 25m All Days
3 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12071)
05:10 PM
(Nasik Road)
08:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
3h 25m All Days
4 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
08:00 PM
(Nasik Road)
11:40 PM
(Aurangabad)
3h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Trimbakeshwar.
Nasik to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Howrah Mail
(12809)
12:25 AM
(Nasik Road)
01:19 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 54m All Days
2 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 37m All Days
3 Dr Sainagar Exp
(12131)
01:03 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:05 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 2m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Kolkata Mail
(12322)
01:15 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:11 AM
(Manmad Jn)
0h 56m All Days
5 Ltt Shalimar Ex
(18029)
01:35 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:47 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Trimbakeshwar.

Trimbakeshwar to Grishneshwar Flights

There is no airport in Grishneshwar.
Nearest airport to Grishneshwar is Chikkalthana Airport, Aurangabad (29 km).

Trimbakeshwar to Grishneshwar by Cab / Taxi

Trimbakeshwar to Grishneshwar Driving Directions

Trimbakeshwar (Maharashtra) to Grishneshwar (Maharashtra)

is

219 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Goa Packages From Chennai
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Lonavala Tour Package
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Package Tour
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 

Destinations

 
 

More