TIRUPUR to PONDICHERRY, Train, Bus from Tirupur to Pondicherry, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupur to Pondicherry

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Tirupur (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

342 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

342

Tirupur to Pondicherry Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Tirupur.
Tirupur to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ers Karaikalexp
(16866)
03:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
07:40 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
3h 55m All Days
2 Tiruchi Express
(12654)
04:35 AM
(Tiruppur)
08:15 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
3h 40m Mon
3 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12084)
07:40 AM
(Tiruppur)
10:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
3h 15m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
04:45 PM
(Tiruppur)
09:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
5h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Pondicherry Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puducherry Exp
(16044)
12:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
08:00 AM
(Pondicherry)
7h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Exp
(12682)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
07:45 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 15m Sat
2 Chennai Exp
(12686)
12:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
08:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 15m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Shalimar Exp
(16323)
02:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
09:30 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 15m Fri & Sun
4 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
02:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
09:30 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 15m Wed
5 Tvc Chennai Exp
(12696)
02:55 AM
(Tiruppur)
09:50 AM
(Chennai Central)
6h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Yesvantpur Exp
(16528)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
01:57 AM
(Salem Jn)
1h 42m All Days
2 Chennai Exp
(12682)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
1h 45m Sat
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12643)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
1h 45m Wed
4 Rajkot Express
(16614)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
1h 45m Fri
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12645)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
1h 45m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puducherry Exp
(16044)
12:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
06:50 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
6h 5m Tue
2 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
04:45 PM
(Tiruppur)
01:38 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
8h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nizamuddin Exp
(12643)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
05:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 58m Wed
2 Chennai Exp
(12682)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
05:18 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 48m Sat
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12645)
12:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
05:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 58m Sun
4 Chennai Exp
(12686)
12:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
05:43 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
4h 58m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Navyug Exp
(16687)
01:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
07:08 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
5h 23m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16322)
01:45 AM
(Tiruppur)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 50m Thu
2 Lokmanya Tt Exp
(11014)
09:20 AM
(Tiruppur)
03:45 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 25m All Days
3 Bangalore Exp
(12678)
01:35 PM
(Tiruppur)
07:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 15m All Days
4 Kongu Express
(12647)
03:45 PM
(Tiruppur)
11:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m Sun
5 Bangalore Sf Ex
(22607)
09:50 PM
(Tiruppur)
04:20 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 30m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.

Tirupur to Pondicherry Flights

There is no airport in Pondicherry.
Nearest airport to Pondicherry is Chennai International Airport (124 km).

Tirupur to Pondicherry by Cab / Taxi

Pondicherry Packages

To experience Pondicherry hassle free, visit Pondicherry tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Tirupur to Pondicherry Driving Directions

Tirupur (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

342 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong packages from Chennai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Panchgani hotels bookings
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 
goa package tour from mumbai
 
kovalam honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1107:Tirupur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:15:Pondicherry:City