TIRUPUR to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Tirupur to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupur to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Tirupur (Tamil Nadu) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

142 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

142

Tirupur to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Palakkad (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Tirupur.
Tirupur to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
12:05 AM
(Tiruppur)
04:59 AM
(Angamali)
4h 54m All Days
2 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
03:40 AM
(Tiruppur)
07:59 AM
(Angamali)
4h 19m All Days
3 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
04:30 AM
(Tiruppur)
09:19 AM
(Angamali)
4h 49m All Days
4 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
07:00 AM
(Tiruppur)
12:08 PM
(Angamali)
5h 8m Wed
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
07:00 AM
(Tiruppur)
12:08 PM
(Angamali)
5h 8m Tue, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
12:05 AM
(Tiruppur)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
0h 50m All Days
2 Maq Vivek Exp
(22851)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
01:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h Sat
3 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
01:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h Sun
4 Ers Millenum Ex
(12646)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
01:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h Thu
5 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
12:25 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
1h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagercoil Exp
(16610)
09:10 PM
(Tiruppur)
02:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 50m All Days
2 Cbe Tn Link Exp
(16612)
09:10 PM
(Tiruppur)
02:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
4h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
12:05 AM
(Tiruppur)
04:07 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 2m All Days
2 Ers Millenum Ex
(12646)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
04:00 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 45m Thu
3 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
04:00 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 45m Sun
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
12:55 AM
(Tiruppur)
04:35 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 40m Fri
5 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
03:40 AM
(Tiruppur)
06:55 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.
Tirupur to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
12:05 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:20 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 15m All Days
2 Swarna Jayanti
(12644)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:40 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 25m Sun
3 Maq Vivek Exp
(22851)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:40 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 25m Sat
4 Ers Millenum Ex
(12646)
12:15 AM
(Tiruppur)
02:40 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 25m Thu
5 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
12:55 AM
(Tiruppur)
03:25 AM
(Palakkad)
2h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupur.

Tirupur to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Tirupur to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit munnar tourism packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Tirupur to Munnar Driving Directions

Tirupur (Tamil Nadu) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

142 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bihar tour packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Manipur packages from Bangalore
 
Matheran tour packages from Chennai
 
andaman packages from delhi
 
best honeymoon package for shimla
 
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
 
madurai tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1107:Tirupur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:30:Munnar:City