TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA, Train, Bus from Tirupati to Vijayawada, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupati to Vijayawada

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

407 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

407
Vijayawada is well connected to Tirupati via airways, railways and roadways. Kingfisher airlines offer regular flights from Tirupati to Vijayawada at affordable price.

Trains are a convenient and economical option to reach Vijayawada, and tourists preferring to travel by train have a wide range of express trains to choose from.

Volvo A/C buses are also available from Tirupati to Vijayawada and the fare is around Rs 350. Taxis too can be hired, and price ranges within Rs 7,900 to Rs 11,000 inclusive of return journey.

Tirupati to Vijayawada Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kakinada Psgr
(57257)
01:05 AM
(Tirupati)
12:00 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
10h 55m All Days
2 Ypr Howrah Exp
(12864)
02:35 AM
(Tirupati)
09:25 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 50m All Days
3 Kerala Express
(12625)
03:57 AM
(Tirupati)
10:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 3m All Days
4 Krishna Express
(17405)
05:25 AM
(Tirupati)
01:15 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
7h 50m All Days
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12643)
07:35 AM
(Tirupati)
02:15 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.

Tirupati to Vijayawada Flights

Tirupati to Vijayawada Buses

Tirupati to Vijayawada by Cab / Taxi

Vijayawada Packages

To experience Vijayawada hassle free, visit Vijayawada tour packages
Customize

Tirupati to Vijayawada Driving Directions

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh)

is

407 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

vijayawada to tirupati trains

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling hotels booking
 
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Lakshadweep packages from Chennai
 
Pangong packages from Pune
 
delhi holiday packages
 
goa packages from chennai
 
ladakh tour packages cost
 
maharashtra tourism
 
matheran packages price
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:17:Tirupati:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:101:Vijayawada:City