TIRUPATI to RAICHUR, Train, Bus from Tirupati to Raichur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Tirupati to Raichur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Raichur (Karnataka)


439 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 50 mins.


Tirupati to Raichur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Mumbai Exp
03:45 AM
01:39 PM
9h 54m All Days
2 Rayalaseema Exp
04:25 PM
12:19 AM
7h 54m All Days
3 Tpty Sc Exp
04:40 PM
01:39 AM
8h 59m Wed & Thu
4 Ncj Mumbai Exp
10:10 PM
06:29 AM
8h 19m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.

Tirupati to Raichur Flights

There is no airport in Raichur.
Nearest airport to Raichur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1222 km).

Tirupati to Raichur by Cab / Taxi

Raichur Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Raichur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alibag packages from Chennai
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Delhi
Gangtok packages from Pune
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
Manali honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Mathura packages from Delhi
kodaikanal tour package from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:17:Tirupati:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:964:Raichur:City