TIRUPATI to PUTTAPARTHI, Train, Bus from Tirupati to Puttaparthi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupati to Puttaparthi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Puttaparthi (Andhra Pradesh)

is

258 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

258

Tirupati to Puttaparthi Trains

Puttaparthi does not have railway station. Anantapur (ATP), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Tirupati.
Tirupati to Ananthapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Ami Sup Ex
(12765)
03:10 PM
(Tirupati)
08:41 PM
(Anantapur)
5h 31m Tue & Sat
2 Tpty Sc Exp
(12731)
04:40 PM
(Tirupati)
10:14 PM
(Anantapur)
5h 34m Wed & Thu
3 Tpty Gtl Pass
(57477)
10:30 PM
(Tirupati)
06:59 AM
(Anantapur)
8h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Dharmavaram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Ami Sup Ex
(12765)
03:10 PM
(Tirupati)
08:06 PM
(Dharmavaram Jn)
4h 56m Tue & Sat
2 Tpty Sc Exp
(12731)
04:40 PM
(Tirupati)
09:38 PM
(Dharmavaram Jn)
4h 58m Wed & Thu
3 Tpty Gtl Pass
(57477)
10:30 PM
(Tirupati)
05:50 AM
(Dharmavaram Jn)
7h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sheshadri Exp
(17210)
05:30 AM
(Tirupati)
12:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h All Days
2 Tpty Cmnr Pass
(56214)
08:55 PM
(Tirupati)
07:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.

Tirupati to Puttaparthi Flights

There is no airport in Puttaparthi.
Nearest airport to Puttaparthi is Bengaluru International Airport (108 km).

Tirupati to Puttaparthi by Cab / Taxi

Puttaparthi Packages

To experience Puttaparthi hassle free, visit Puttaparthi tour packages
Customize
Customize

Tirupati to Puttaparthi Driving Directions

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Puttaparthi (Andhra Pradesh)

is

258 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kemmanagundi packages from Chennai
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Mathura packages from Delhi
 
Rajasthan packages from Bangalore
 
Shimla packages from Pune
 
best tour packages in chennai
 
hotels in Digha
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:17:Tirupati:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:35:Puttaparthi:City