TIRUPATI to KANCHIPURAM, Train, Bus from Tirupati to Kanchipuram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Tirupati

Tirupati to Kanchipuram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Kanchipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

114 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

114
Situated close to Tirupati (114 km), Kanchipuram can be easily accessed through railways and roadways. There is direct train service from Tirupati to Kanchipuram twice a week (Wed & Sun), taking two and half hours to cover the distance.

Traveling by bus is another option to reach Kanchipuram from Tirupati. The most convenient option is to hire a private taxi which costs anywhere from Rs 3,000 to Rs 4,000 (for a round trip).

Tirupati to Kanchipuram Trains

Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ), Pondicherry (PDY) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Tirupati.
Tirupati to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
01:22 AM
(Tirupati)
11:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10h 23m Thu
2 Navyug Express
(16688)
01:22 AM
(Tirupati)
11:45 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
10h 23m Sun
3 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
12:00 PM
(Tirupati)
08:40 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
8h 40m Wed & Sun
4 Tpty Mdu Exp
(16779)
01:15 PM
(Tirupati)
01:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
12h 40m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Pondicherry Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Pdy Exp
(12867)
01:22 AM
(Tirupati)
08:50 AM
(Pondicherry)
7h 28m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Mas Expres
(16204)
06:20 AM
(Tirupati)
10:30 AM
(Chennai Central)
4h 10m All Days
2 Madras Express
(16054)
09:55 AM
(Tirupati)
01:15 PM
(Chennai Central)
3h 20m All Days
3 Saptagiri Exp
(16058)
05:20 PM
(Tirupati)
08:35 PM
(Chennai Central)
3h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Kanchipuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nagarcoil Exp
(16351)
12:00 PM
(Tirupati)
02:38 PM
(Kanchipuram)
2h 38m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabari Exp
(17230)
12:35 AM
(Tirupati)
02:38 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
2h 3m All Days
2 Navyug Express
(16688)
01:22 AM
(Tirupati)
03:48 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
2h 26m Sun
3 Himsagar Exp
(16318)
01:22 AM
(Tirupati)
03:48 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
2h 26m Thu
4 Hwh Pdy Exp
(12867)
01:22 AM
(Tirupati)
04:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
2h 48m Tue
5 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp
(12845)
03:47 AM
(Tirupati)
05:48 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
2h 1m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sheshadri Exp
(17210)
05:30 AM
(Tirupati)
12:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h All Days
2 Tpty Cmnr Pass
(56214)
08:55 PM
(Tirupati)
07:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.

Tirupati to Kanchipuram Flights

There is no airport in Kanchipuram.
Nearest airport to Kanchipuram is Chennai International Airport (56 km).

Tirupati to Kanchipuram by Cab / Taxi

Kanchipuram Hotels

You can find 9 hotels in Kanchipuram under following categories:

Tirupati to Kanchipuram Driving Directions

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Kanchipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

114 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach kanchipuram from tirupati

,

kanchi kamakshi temple from tirupati

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Coorg Tourism Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Munnar Tour Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Packages From Bangalore
 
Rameswaram Tourism
 
Tamil Nadu Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More