TIRUPATI to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Tirupati to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupati to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

250 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

250
Bangalore is directly air connected to Tirupati by Kingfisher and Jet Airways airlines. The price of the tickets is cheap as well as affordable. Direct trains also connect Bangalore and Tirupati taking only 6 to 7 hrs approximately.

Various bus services from Luxury to Volvo A/C Deluxe are available from Tirupati which cost from Rs 100 to Rs 300.

Tourists can also opt for taxis that charges from Rs 5,000 to Rs 7,500 for a round trip.

Tirupati to Bangalore Trains

  
 
Trains from Tirupati arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp
(12845)
03:47 AM
(Tirupati)
11:10 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 23m Mon
2 Sheshadri Exp
(17210)
05:30 AM
(Tirupati)
12:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h All Days
3 Tpty Ypr Exp
(12544)
02:50 PM
(Tirupati)
08:55 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
6h 5m Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Tpty Cmnr Pass
(56214)
08:55 PM
(Tirupati)
07:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 15m All Days
5 Hte Ypr Express
(12835)
10:05 PM
(Tirupati)
05:00 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
6h 55m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.

Tirupati to Bangalore Flights

Tirupati to Bangalore Buses

Tirupati to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit package tours in bangalore
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Tirupati to Bangalore Driving Directions

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

250 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to tirupati road map

,

bangalore to tirupati driving directions

,

driving directions from bangalore to tirupati

,

road map from bangalore to tirupati

,

how to reach tirupati from bangalore

,

bangalore to tirupati route map

,
bangalore to tirupati train
,
bangalore to tirupati train timings
,
route map from bangalore to tirupati
,
bangalore to tirupati distance
,
driving directions bangalore to tirupati
,
bangalore tirupati road map
,
bangalore to tirupathi trains
,
bangalore to tirupati bus timings
,
bangalore to tirupati by road
,
bangalore to tirupati map
,
bangalore to tirupati sleeper bus
,
bangalore to tirupati trains
,
road map bangalore to tirupati
,
route from tirupati to yelahanka in bangalore
,
train fares bangalore to tirupati
,
train timings from bangalore to tirupati
,
trains timings for bangalore to tirupati
,
trains to tirupati from bangalore
,
bangalore tirupati bus route map
,
bangalore to tirupati railway timings
,
bangalore to tirupati route
,
blog bangalore to tirupati by train
,
road map to tirupati from bangalore
,
train bangalore to tirupati
,
bangalore to tirupati
,
...more
Comments (3) Reviews (0)
flight fare and time are not mentioned from tirupati and bangalore in your websuite.wether direct flight it there are not
Posted by yuva 3 year, 17 days ago
TICKET FARE IS NOT MENTIONE IN THE SITE FOR Tirupati to Bangalore Trains
Posted by DOLAKSHI 4 year, 7 months ago
bangalore to tirupati in train , fair of train how much?
Posted by mamatha 5 year ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:17:Tirupati:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City