TIRUPATI to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Tirupati to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupati to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

1147 km.


Time by train is

22 hrs, 20 mins.

1147

Tirupati to Aurangabad Trains

Nanded (NED), Solapur Jn (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Akola Jn (AK) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Tirupati.
Tirupati to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
11:15 AM
(Tirupati)
12:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
25h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tpty Ami Sup Ex
(12765)
03:10 PM
(Tirupati)
01:15 PM
(Akola Jn)
22h 5m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
11:15 AM
(Tirupati)
05:10 AM
(Nanded)
17h 55m Sat
2 Tpty Ami Sup Ex
(12765)
03:10 PM
(Tirupati)
08:35 AM
(Nanded)
17h 25m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
03:45 AM
(Tirupati)
12:40 AM
(Pune Jn)
20h 55m All Days
2 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
10:10 PM
(Tirupati)
04:30 PM
(Pune Jn)
18h 20m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Solapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
03:45 AM
(Tirupati)
08:10 PM
(Solapur Jn)
16h 25m All Days
2 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
10:10 PM
(Tirupati)
11:40 AM
(Solapur Jn)
13h 30m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.
Tirupati to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
11:15 AM
(Tirupati)
09:40 AM
(Aurangabad)
22h 25m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Tirupati.

Tirupati to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Tirupati to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach tirupati from aurangabad

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:17:Tirupati:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City