THRISSUR to KASARAGOD, Train, Bus from Thrissur to Kasaragod, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Thrissur to Kasaragod

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thrissur (Kerala) to Kasaragod (Kerala)

is

312 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

312

Thrissur to Kasaragod Trains

  
 
Trains to Kasaragod depart from 1 station in Thrissur: Thrisur (TCR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Poorna Express
(11098)
12:50 AM
(Thrisur)
06:18 AM
(Kasaragod)
5h 28m Tue
2 Maveli Express
(16604)
01:10 AM
(Thrisur)
07:04 AM
(Kasaragod)
5h 54m All Days
3 Malabar Exp
(16629)
01:30 AM
(Thrisur)
08:19 AM
(Kasaragod)
6h 49m All Days
4 Mangalore Exp
(16347)
03:05 AM
(Thrisur)
09:39 AM
(Kasaragod)
6h 34m All Days
5 Ers Pune Expres
(22149)
06:28 AM
(Thrisur)
11:24 AM
(Kasaragod)
4h 56m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Thrissur.

Thrissur to Kasaragod Flights

There is no airport in Kasaragod.
Nearest airport to Kasaragod is Kheria Airport, Agra (1664 km).

Thrissur to Kasaragod by Cab / Taxi

Kasaragod Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Kasaragod under following categories:

Thrissur to Kasaragod Driving Directions

Thrissur (Kerala) to Kasaragod (Kerala)

is

312 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bangalore packages from Pune
 
Book hotels in New Delhi
 
Chikmagalur packages from Hyderabad
 
Coorg packages from Delhi
 
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala packages from Pune
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Panchgani packages from Pune
 
Port Blair tour packages from Chennai
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 
shimla tour package from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:308:Thrissur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2361:Kasaragod:City