THIRUVALLA to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Thiruvalla to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Thiruvalla

Thiruvalla to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Thiruvalla (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

137 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

137

Thiruvalla to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad (PGT) and Angamali (AFK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Thiruvalla.
Thiruvalla to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Venad Express
(16302)
07:35 AM
(Tiruvalla)
10:35 AM
(Angamali)
3h All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
07:55 AM
(Tiruvalla)
10:49 AM
(Angamali)
2h 54m Mon & Thu
3 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
08:55 AM
(Tiruvalla)
11:42 AM
(Angamali)
2h 47m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
10:40 AM
(Tiruvalla)
02:04 PM
(Angamali)
3h 24m All Days
5 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
03:45 PM
(Tiruvalla)
06:29 PM
(Angamali)
2h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thiruvalla.
Thiruvalla to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rajya Rani Exp
(16349)
12:52 AM
(Tiruvalla)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 38m All Days
2 Amritha Express
(16343)
12:52 AM
(Tiruvalla)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 38m All Days
3 Venad Express
(16302)
07:35 AM
(Tiruvalla)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 47m All Days
4 Korba Express
(16328)
07:55 AM
(Tiruvalla)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 52m Mon & Thu
5 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
08:55 AM
(Tiruvalla)
12:37 PM
(Thrisur)
3h 42m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thiruvalla.
Thiruvalla to Palakkad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
12:52 AM
(Tiruvalla)
07:25 AM
(Palakkad)
6h 33m All Days
2 Korba Express
(16328)
07:55 AM
(Tiruvalla)
02:00 PM
(Palakkad)
6h 5m Mon & Thu
3 Sabari Express
(17229)
09:38 AM
(Tiruvalla)
03:15 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 37m All Days
4 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
10:40 AM
(Tiruvalla)
04:40 PM
(Palakkad)
6h All Days
5 Kerala Express
(12625)
01:30 PM
(Tiruvalla)
06:35 PM
(Palakkad)
5h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thiruvalla.
Thiruvalla to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Korba Express
(16328)
07:55 AM
(Tiruvalla)
03:20 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 25m Mon & Thu
2 Sabari Express
(17229)
09:38 AM
(Tiruvalla)
04:30 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 52m All Days
3 Cape Mumbai Exp
(16382)
10:40 AM
(Tiruvalla)
06:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 20m All Days
4 Kerala Express
(12625)
01:30 PM
(Tiruvalla)
08:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 30m All Days
5 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
03:00 PM
(Tiruvalla)
09:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Thiruvalla.

Thiruvalla to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Thiruvalla to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit Munnar Packages.  To visit Munnar from Thiruvalla, visit Munnar tour packages from Thiruvalla.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Thiruvalla to Munnar Driving Directions

Thiruvalla (Kerala) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

137 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kerala Packages From Pune
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Tour Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More