THIRUVALLA to KANNUR, Train, Bus from Thiruvalla to Kannur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Thiruvalla to Kannur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thiruvalla (Kerala) to Kannur (Kerala)


367 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 10 mins.


Thiruvalla to Kannur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Parasuram Exp
08:55 AM
05:35 PM
8h 40m All Days
2 Ltt Garib Rath
10:50 AM
06:05 PM
7h 15m Thu & Sun
3 Gandhidham Exp
05:25 PM
02:05 AM
8h 40m Tue
4 Bikaner Express
05:25 PM
02:05 AM
8h 40m Sat
5 Veraval Express
05:25 PM
02:05 AM
8h 40m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Thiruvalla.

Thiruvalla to Kannur Flights

There is no airport in Kannur.
Nearest airport to Kannur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1727 km).

Thiruvalla to Kannur by Cab / Taxi

Kannur Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Kannur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra tour packages from Hyderabad
Alibag packages from Hyderabad
Bangalore Mysore Ooty tour package
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Chennai
Keylong honeymoon packages from Chennai
Sikkim packages from Bangalore
alibag tourism
manali honeymoon package from chennai
package tours from delhi




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1092:Thiruvalla:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:675:Kannur:City