THANJAVUR to KANCHIPURAM, Train, Bus from Thanjavur to Kanchipuram, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Thanjavur

Thanjavur to Kanchipuram

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu) to Kanchipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

289 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

289

Thanjavur to Kanchipuram Trains

Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Thanjavur.
Madurai Jn (MDU) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kanchipuram.

Madurai to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
11:55 PM
(Madurai Jn)
12:25 PM
(Chennai Central)
12h 30m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Madurai to Kanchipuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
09:55 AM
(Madurai Jn)
06:13 PM
(Kanchipuram)
8h 18m Thu & Sun
2 Lokamanya Tt Ex
(11044)
06:00 PM
(Madurai Jn)
03:43 AM
(Kanchipuram)
9h 43m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Madurai to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
12:10 AM
(Madurai Jn)
09:30 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
9h 20m Sat
2 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
07:15 PM
(Madurai Jn)
07:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
12h 13m Thu & Sat
3 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
07:25 PM
(Madurai Jn)
07:08 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
11h 43m Mon & Fri
4 Ncj Chennai Exp
(12690)
11:55 PM
(Madurai Jn)
09:58 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
10h 3m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Thanjavur to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
(16231)
07:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
05:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Madurai to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16538)
05:30 PM
(Madurai Jn)
04:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 30m Sat
2 Mysore Exp
(16731)
07:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
06:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Thanjavur to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
10:55 PM
(Thanjavur)
07:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
8h 33m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Madurai to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tcn Chennai Exp
(16736)
12:15 AM
(Madurai Jn)
03:25 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
3h 10m All Days
2 Vaigai Exp
(12636)
06:45 AM
(Madurai Jn)
08:50 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 5m All Days
3 Guv Chennai Exp
(16128)
11:10 AM
(Madurai Jn)
02:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 55m All Days
4 Cape Howrah Exp
(12666)
12:50 PM
(Madurai Jn)
03:45 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 55m Sat
5 Mdu Tpty Exp
(16780)
07:15 PM
(Madurai Jn)
10:00 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
2h 45m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Tiruchy to Kanchipuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ncj Mumbai Exp
(16352)
12:30 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
06:13 PM
(Kanchipuram)
5h 43m Thu & Sun
2 Lokamanya Tt Ex
(11044)
08:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
03:43 AM
(Kanchipuram)
6h 53m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.
Thanjavur to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
03:40 AM
(Thanjavur)
05:20 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 40m All Days
2 Madurai Express
(12793)
04:55 AM
(Thanjavur)
05:55 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h Mon & Sat
3 Trichy Express
(16853)
02:55 PM
(Thanjavur)
04:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 40m All Days
4 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12083)
03:45 PM
(Thanjavur)
04:50 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
1h 5m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
04:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
05:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
0h 50m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Thanjavur.

Thanjavur to Kanchipuram Flights

There is no airport in Kanchipuram.
Nearest airport to Kanchipuram is Chennai International Airport (56 km).

Thanjavur to Kanchipuram by Cab / Taxi

Kanchipuram Hotels

You can find 9 hotels in Kanchipuram under following categories:

Thanjavur to Kanchipuram Driving Directions

Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu) to Kanchipuram (Tamil Nadu)

is

289 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Coorg Tourism Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Munnar Tour Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Packages From Bangalore
 
Rameswaram Tourism
 
Tamil Nadu Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More