THANE to TALEGAON, Train, Bus from Thane to Talegaon, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Thane to Talegaon

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thane (Maharashtra) to Talegaon (Maharashtra)


124 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 20 mins.


Thane to Talegaon Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Deccan Express
07:48 AM
10:13 AM
2h 25m All Days
2 Koyna Express
09:15 AM
11:38 AM
2h 23m All Days
3 Fast Passenger
11:35 PM
02:23 AM
2h 48m Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Bb Bjp Fast Pas
11:35 PM
02:23 AM
2h 48m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sun
5 Shirdi Fast Pas
11:35 PM
02:23 AM
2h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thane.

Thane to Talegaon Flights

There is no airport in Talegaon.
Nearest airport to Talegaon is Gwalior Airport (983 km).

Thane to Talegaon by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Andaman honeymoon packages from Delhi
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kargil honeymoon packages from Pune
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Mizoram packages from Bangalore
bangalore to rameshwaram package
chikmagalur tourism
honeymoon destinations in delhi
honeymoon packages for manali
manali tour package from chennai
rajasthan tour packages from pune




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1081:Thane:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2906:Talegaon:City