THANE to PUNE, Train, Bus from Thane to Pune, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Thane to Pune

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thane (Maharashtra) to Pune (Maharashtra)

is

148 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

148

Thane to Pune Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madurai Express
(11043)
12:35 AM
(Thane)
03:53 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 18m Fri
2 Indrayani Exp
(22105)
06:16 AM
(Thane)
09:08 AM
(Pune Jn)
2h 52m All Days
3 Intercity Exp
(12127)
07:17 AM
(Thane)
09:52 AM
(Pune Jn)
2h 35m All Days
4 Deccan Express
(11007)
07:48 AM
(Thane)
11:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 22m All Days
5 Koyna Express
(11029)
09:15 AM
(Thane)
12:40 PM
(Pune Jn)
3h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thane.

Thane to Pune Flights

There is no airport in Pune.

Thane to Pune by Cab / Taxi

Pune Hotels

You can find 225 hotels in Pune under following categories:

Thane to Pune Driving Directions

Thane (Maharashtra) to Pune (Maharashtra)

is

148 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Dehradun packages from Hyderabad
 
Kovalam packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam packages from Mumbai
 
Leh honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Wayanad packages from Kolkata
 
bangalore to goa tour package
 
gangtok tour packages
 
honeymoon packages to havelock island
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 
north india tour packages from chennai
 
tour packages to himachal pradesh
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1081:Thane:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:73:Pune:City