THANE to KHED, Train, Bus from Thane to Khed, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Thane to Khed

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thane (Maharashtra) to Khed (Maharashtra)


249 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs.


Thane to Khed Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rajya Rani Exp
12:20 AM
05:02 AM
4h 42m All Days
2 Mandovi Express
07:45 AM
12:02 PM
4h 17m All Days
3 Matsyagandha Ex
03:45 PM
07:48 PM
4h 3m All Days
4 Ratnagiri Pass
04:03 PM
09:11 PM
5h 8m All Days
5 Konkan Kanya Ex
11:45 PM
04:00 AM
4h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thane.

Thane to Khed Flights

There is no airport in Khed.
Nearest airport to Khed is Gwalior Airport (1096 km).

Thane to Khed by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Corbett National Park packages from Pune
Dehradun packages from Delhi
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
honeymoon packages for manali
honeymoon packages in mysore
mahabaleshwar honeymoon package from pune
package tours from delhi
port blair honeymoon package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1081:Thane:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:712:Khed:City