THANE to KASARA, Train, Bus from Thane to Kasara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Thane to Kasara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thane (Maharashtra) to Kasara (Maharashtra)


87 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 20 mins.


Thane to Kasara Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
12:10 AM
01:43 AM
1h 33m All Days
2 Gorakhpur Exp
07:00 AM
08:28 AM
1h 28m All Days
3 Ltt Manmad Exp
03:25 PM
04:46 PM
1h 21m All Days
4 Sewagram Exp
03:35 PM
05:03 PM
1h 28m All Days
5 Rajya Rani Exp
07:25 PM
08:48 PM
1h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thane.

Thane to Kasara Flights

There is no airport in Kasara.
Nearest airport to Kasara is Gwalior Airport (910 km).

Thane to Kasara by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bandipur resorts
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dadra packages from Kolkata
Kasauli packages from Chennai
Kasauli packages from Pune
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Munnar packages from Delhi
Panchgani packages from Kolkata
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
chandigarh tourism
kanyakumari maps for tourism




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1081:Thane:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2989:Kasara:City