THANE to KANKAVLI, Train, Bus from Thane to Kankavli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Thane to Kankavli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thane (Maharashtra) to Kankavli (Maharashtra)


552 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 20 mins.


Thane to Kankavli Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rajya Rani Exp
12:20 AM
10:00 AM
9h 40m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
05:50 AM
01:28 PM
7h 38m All Days
3 Mandovi Express
07:45 AM
04:42 PM
8h 57m All Days
4 Mangalore Exp
10:45 PM
06:10 AM
7h 25m All Days
5 Konkan Kanya Ex
11:45 PM
08:40 AM
8h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thane.

Thane to Kankavli Flights

There is no airport in Kankavli.
Nearest airport to Kankavli is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (938 km).

Thane to Kankavli by Cab / Taxi

Kankavli Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Kankavli under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alibag packages from Chennai
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
Kovalam packages from Pune
Ooty packages from Pune
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
Yercaud packages from Pune
hotel in Jammu




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1081:Thane:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1259:Kankavli:City