THANE to CHIPLUN, Train, Bus from Thane to Chiplun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Thane to Chiplun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thane (Maharashtra) to Chiplun (Maharashtra)

is

236 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

236

Thane to Chiplun Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rajya Rani Exp
(11003)
12:20 AM
(Thane)
05:34 AM
(Chiplun)
5h 14m All Days
2 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12051)
05:50 AM
(Thane)
10:05 AM
(Chiplun)
4h 15m All Days
3 Mandovi Express
(10103)
07:45 AM
(Thane)
12:37 PM
(Chiplun)
4h 52m All Days
4 Netravati Exp
(16345)
12:10 PM
(Thane)
05:40 PM
(Chiplun)
5h 30m All Days
5 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
03:45 PM
(Thane)
08:30 PM
(Chiplun)
4h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thane.

Thane to Chiplun Flights

There is no airport in Chiplun.
Nearest airport to Chiplun is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (1077 km).

Thane to Chiplun by Cab / Taxi

Chiplun Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Chiplun under following categories:

Thane to Chiplun Driving Directions

Thane (Maharashtra) to Chiplun (Maharashtra)

is

236 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

thane to chiplun city buses

,
...more
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
thane to chiplun buses sleeper
Posted by danish 1 year, 5 months ago
Please give me Train Fare from Thane To Chiplun , Sleeper Coach
Posted by seema shinde 5 year, 37 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 
delhi to shimla tour package
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1081:Thane:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:234:Chiplun:City