THALASSERY to THRISSUR, Train, Bus from Thalassery to Thrissur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Thalassery to Thrissur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Thalassery (Kerala) to Thrissur (Kerala)

is

195 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

195

Thalassery to Thrissur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16314)
05:19 AM
(Thalassery)
09:35 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 16m Thu & Sat
2 Alleppey Exp
(16308)
05:19 AM
(Thalassery)
09:38 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 19m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Mngla Lksdp Exp
(12618)
05:40 AM
(Thalassery)
09:55 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 15m All Days
4 Parasuram Exp
(16649)
07:36 AM
(Thalassery)
11:52 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 16m All Days
5 Netravati Exp
(16345)
09:10 AM
(Thalassery)
12:58 PM
(Thrisur)
3h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Thalassery.

Thalassery to Thrissur Flights

There is no airport in Thrissur.
Nearest airport to Thrissur is Kozhikode Airport (74 km).

Thalassery to Thrissur by Cab / Taxi

Thrissur Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Thrissur under following categories:

Thalassery to Thrissur Driving Directions

Thalassery (Kerala) to Thrissur (Kerala)

is

195 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kalimpong packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon package from Hyderabad
 
Srinagar tour packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages from bangalore to munnar
 
leh ladakh tour packages from delhi
 
rajasthan luxury tour packages
 
shimla kullu manali honeymoon package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:179:Thalassery:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:308:Thrissur:City