TENALI to CHENNAI, Train, Bus from Tenali to Chennai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Tenali to Chennai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Tenali (Andhra Pradesh) to Chennai (Tamil Nadu)


398 km.

Time by train is

5 hrs, 50 mins.


Tenali to Chennai Trains

Trains from Tenali arrive in Chennai at 2 stations: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Charminar Exp
01:38 AM
(Tenali Jn)
08:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
6h 37m All Days
2 Bbs Chennai Exp
02:05 AM
(Tenali Jn)
08:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
6h 50m Fri
3 Ljn Mas Exp
03:05 AM
(Tenali Jn)
10:10 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 5m Wed & Sat
4 Andaman Express
03:05 AM
(Tenali Jn)
10:10 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 5m Mon, Tue & Fri
5 Bsb Rmm Express
03:28 AM
(Tenali Jn)
10:35 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
7h 7m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Tenali.

Tenali to Chennai Flights

There is no airport in Chennai.

Tenali to Chennai by Cab / Taxi

Chennai Hotels

You can find 315 hotels in Chennai under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora packages from Hyderabad
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Himachal tour packages from Delhi
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Leh tour packages from Chennai
Orissa packages from Bangalore
honeymoon packages from chennai to coorg
honeymoon packages karnataka
hotels in Kanpur




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1073:Tenali:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:8:Chennai:City