SURAT to SOMNATH, Train, Bus from Surat to Somnath, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Surat

Surat to Somnath

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Surat (Gujarat) to Somnath (Gujarat)

is

597 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 50 mins.

597

Surat to Somnath Trains

Veraval (VRL), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Junagadh Jn (JND) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Surat.
Surat to Junagadh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
12:42 AM
(Surat)
01:32 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
12h 50m All Days
2 Pune Veraval Ex
(11088)
03:55 AM
(Surat)
02:40 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
10h 45m Fri
3 Veraval Express
(16334)
05:05 AM
(Surat)
04:13 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
11h 8m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Veraval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
12:42 AM
(Surat)
03:45 PM
(Veraval)
15h 3m All Days
2 Pune Veraval Ex
(11088)
03:55 AM
(Surat)
04:40 PM
(Veraval)
12h 45m Fri
3 Veraval Express
(16334)
05:05 AM
(Surat)
06:35 PM
(Veraval)
13h 30m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lok Shakti Exp
(19143)
12:27 AM
(Surat)
04:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 8m All Days
2 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
12:42 AM
(Surat)
04:45 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 3m All Days
3 Aravali Express
(19707)
01:02 AM
(Surat)
05:05 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 3m All Days
4 Bhavnagar Exp
(12971)
01:40 AM
(Surat)
05:25 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
3h 45m All Days
5 Gujarat Mail
(12901)
02:15 AM
(Surat)
06:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Rajkot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
12:42 AM
(Surat)
10:05 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
9h 23m All Days
2 Pune Veraval Ex
(11088)
03:55 AM
(Surat)
12:27 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
8h 32m Fri
3 Veraval Express
(16334)
05:05 AM
(Surat)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
8h 53m Wed
4 Hwh Pbr Okhaex
(12906)
05:05 AM
(Surat)
01:31 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
8h 26m Mon, Thu & Sun
5 Okha Express
(16338)
05:25 AM
(Surat)
03:50 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
10h 25m Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Somnath Flights

There is no airport in Somnath.
Nearest airport to Somnath is Rajkot Civil Airport (164 km).

Surat to Somnath by Cab / Taxi

Somnath Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Somnath under following categories:

Surat to Somnath Driving Directions

Surat (Gujarat) to Somnath (Gujarat)

is

597 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
There must be provided economical & well maintained hotel detail, and Surat to Somnath journey by ship if any.
Posted by priyanka singh 2 year, 8 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Cost Of Honeymoon Package In Goa
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages Price
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More