SURAT to NAGPUR, Train, Bus from Surat to Nagpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Surat to Nagpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Surat (Gujarat) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)


727 km.

Time by train is

13 hrs.


Surat to Nagpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Howrah Express
03:55 AM
05:50 PM
13h 55m All Days
2 Gimb Puri Exp
08:20 AM
09:40 PM
13h 20m Sat
3 Surat Puri Exp
08:30 AM
09:40 PM
13h 10m Tue
4 St Malda Town E
12:50 PM
01:55 AM
13h 5m Mon
5 Pbr Howrah Exp
08:05 PM
09:50 AM
13h 45m Wed, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Nagpur Flights

There is no airport in Nagpur.

Surat to Nagpur by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur Hotels

You can find 40 hotels in Nagpur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Chennai
Gangtok packages from Delhi
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kalimpong packages from Kolkata
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
Kemmanagundi packages from Chennai
Orissa tour packages
Ranikhet tour packages from Chennai
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
kerala tour packages from chennai
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1058:Surat:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:74:Nagpur:City