SURAT to MUMBAI, Train, Bus from Surat to Mumbai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Surat

Surat to Mumbai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Surat (Gujarat) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

344 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

344

Surat to Mumbai Trains

  
 
Trains from Surat arrive in Mumbai at 4 stations: Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Mumbai Central (BCT) and Dadar (DDR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsl St Bct Pass
(59076)
12:00 AM
(Surat)
03:23 AM
(Borivali)
27h 23m All Days
2 Vadodara Exp
(12928)
12:27 AM
(Surat)
03:44 AM
(Borivali)
3h 17m All Days
3 Sau Janata Exp
(19018)
12:55 AM
(Surat)
04:45 AM
(Borivali)
3h 50m All Days
4 Lok Shakti Exp
(19144)
01:05 AM
(Surat)
05:01 AM
(Borivali)
3h 56m All Days
5 Goldn Temple Ml
(12904)
01:20 AM
(Surat)
04:22 AM
(Borivali)
3h 2m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Mumbai Flights

There is no airport in Mumbai.

Surat to Mumbai Buses

Surat to Mumbai by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai Hotels

You can find 407 hotels in Mumbai under following categories:

Surat to Mumbai Driving Directions

Surat (Gujarat) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

344 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

surat to mumbai bus

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
thats a very usefull to a map .train timing, flight timing, bus timing.
Posted by sandip nariya 3 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Pacage For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mahabaleshwar
 
Hyderabad To Coorg Tour Package
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Lonavala Holiday Packages
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Matheran Hotel Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Goa
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More