SURAT to KALYAN, Train, Bus from Surat to Kalyan, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Surat

Surat to Kalyan

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Surat (Gujarat) to Kalyan (Maharashtra)

is

267 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

267

Surat to Kalyan Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kolhapur Expres
(11049)
12:18 AM
(Surat)
05:15 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
4h 57m Mon
2 Jp Pune Sf Exp
(12940)
12:20 AM
(Surat)
05:15 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
4h 55m Wed & Sun
3 Ind Pune Expres
(19312)
12:20 AM
(Surat)
05:15 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
4h 55m Tue, Fri & Sat
4 Ypr Ac Express
(19406)
01:13 AM
(Surat)
04:45 AM
(Kalyan Jn)
3h 32m Sun
5 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
02:05 PM
(Surat)
07:40 PM
(Kalyan Jn)
5h 35m Mon, Wed & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Kalyan Flights

There is no airport in Kalyan.
Nearest airport to Kalyan is Gwalior Airport (970 km).

Surat to Kalyan by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Goa Tour Packages From Kolkata
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon In Matheran
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Holiday Packages
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Mount Abu Tour Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More