SURAT to BHAVNAGAR, Train, Bus from Surat to Bhavnagar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Surat to Bhavnagar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Surat (Gujarat) to Bhavnagar (Gujarat)


525 km.

Time by train is

9 hrs, 20 mins.


Surat to Bhavnagar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhavnagar Exp
01:40 AM
11:05 AM
(Bhavnagar Trmus)
9h 25m All Days
2 Kcvl Bvc Expres
05:05 AM
03:35 PM
(Bhavnagar Trmus)
10h 30m Sat
3 Mahuva Express
05:30 AM
05:30 PM
(Bhavnagar Trmus)
12h Wed
4 Cct Bvc Express
10:05 AM
07:55 PM
(Bhavnagar Trmus)
9h 50m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Bhavnagar Flights

There is no airport in Bhavnagar.

Surat to Bhavnagar by Cab / Taxi

Bhavnagar Hotels

You can find 9 hotels in Bhavnagar under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Delhi
Gangtok packages from Pune
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
Manali honeymoon packages from Bangalore
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
pune to goa package tour
west bengal tourism packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1058:Surat:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:435:Bhavnagar:City