SURAT to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Surat to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Surat to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Surat (Gujarat) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

372 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

372

Surat to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Pune Jn (PUNE), Akola Jn (AK), Solapur Jn (SUR) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Surat.
Surat to Solapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Ac Express
(19406)
01:13 AM
(Surat)
12:05 PM
(Solapur Jn)
10h 52m Sun
2 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
02:05 PM
(Surat)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12h 45m Sun
3 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
02:05 PM
(Surat)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12h 45m Mon, Wed & Thu
4 Bvc Kakinada Ex
(17203)
02:05 PM
(Surat)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12h 45m Sat
5 Vivek Express
(19568)
02:05 PM
(Surat)
02:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Howrah Express
(12833)
03:55 AM
(Surat)
01:23 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 28m All Days
2 Navjeevan Exp
(12655)
10:35 AM
(Surat)
07:40 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 5m All Days
3 Ju Ms Express
(16126)
10:50 AM
(Surat)
08:20 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 30m Tue
4 St Amravati Pas
(59025)
10:50 AM
(Surat)
08:15 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 25m Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Bkn Sc Exp
(17038)
10:50 AM
(Surat)
08:20 PM
(Akola Jn)
9h 30m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
08:05 PM
(Surat)
05:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 5m Tue
2 Adi Sbc Express
(16501)
10:00 PM
(Surat)
07:05 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 5m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kolhapur Expres
(11049)
12:18 AM
(Surat)
08:00 AM
(Pune Jn)
7h 42m Mon
2 Jp Pune Sf Exp
(12940)
12:20 AM
(Surat)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
7h 45m Wed & Sun
3 Ind Pune Expres
(19312)
12:20 AM
(Surat)
08:10 AM
(Pune Jn)
7h 50m Tue, Fri & Sat
4 Ypr Ac Express
(19406)
01:13 AM
(Surat)
07:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 7m Sun
5 Bvc Kakinada Ex
(17203)
02:05 PM
(Surat)
10:25 PM
(Pune Jn)
8h 20m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
08:05 PM
(Surat)
12:00 PM
(Nanded)
15h 55m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
08:05 PM
(Surat)
07:20 AM
(Aurangabad)
11h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.
Surat to Bhusaval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Howrah Express
(12833)
03:55 AM
(Surat)
11:05 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
7h 10m All Days
2 Bhusaval Pass
(59075)
07:20 AM
(Surat)
07:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
12h All Days
3 Gimb Puri Exp
(12993)
08:20 AM
(Surat)
03:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
7h Sat
4 Surat Puri Exp
(12744)
08:30 AM
(Surat)
03:20 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
6h 50m Tue
5 Tapti Ganga Exp
(12945)
09:35 AM
(Surat)
03:45 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
6h 10m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Surat to Aurangabad Buses

Surat to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages
Customize

Surat to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Surat (Gujarat) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

372 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1058:Surat:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City