SURAT to AJMER, Train, Bus from Surat to Ajmer, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Surat

Surat to Ajmer

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Surat (Gujarat) to Ajmer (Rajasthan)

is

719 km.


Time by train is

12 hrs, 40 mins.

719

Surat to Ajmer Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Aravali Express
(19707)
01:02 AM
(Surat)
04:25 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
15h 23m All Days
2 Maru Sagar Exp
(12977)
02:00 AM
(Surat)
06:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
16h 30m Tue
3 Garib Nawaz Exp
(16532)
03:20 AM
(Surat)
05:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
14h 10m Sun
4 Ajmer Express
(16210)
03:22 AM
(Surat)
05:30 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
14h 8m Thu & Sat
5 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
04:00 PM
(Surat)
04:50 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
12h 50m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Surat.

Surat to Ajmer Flights

There is no airport in Ajmer.
Nearest airport to Ajmer is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (377 km).

Surat to Ajmer by Cab / Taxi

Ajmer Hotels

You can find 35 hotels in Ajmer under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Jaipur Tour Package
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Pune
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More