SRISAILAM to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Srisailam to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Srisailam to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

530 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

530

Srisailam to Bangalore Trains

Markapur Road (MRK) and Kurnool Town (KRNT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.

Kurnool to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Kurnool arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kcg Ypr Exp
(17603)
12:52 AM
(Kurnool Town)
10:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
9h 38m All Days
2 Gkp Ypr Exp
(15023)
02:25 AM
(Kurnool Town)
11:15 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 50m Thu
3 Jp Mysore Exp
(12976)
03:43 AM
(Kurnool Town)
12:55 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
9h 12m Wed & Fri
4 Wainganga Exp
(12252)
05:47 AM
(Kurnool Town)
01:30 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 43m Mon & Fri
5 Kongu Express
(12648)
04:10 PM
(Kurnool Town)
01:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
8h 50m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Srisailam.
Markapur Road to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Markapur Road arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bza Sbc Pass
(56504)
01:10 AM
(Markapur Road)
05:10 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
16h All Days
2 Mtm Ypr Exp
(17211)
08:15 PM
(Markapur Road)
09:45 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 30m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Prasanthi Exp
(18463)
10:55 PM
(Markapur Road)
12:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
13h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Srisailam.

Srisailam to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Srisailam to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit bangalore tourism spots
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Srisailam to Bangalore Driving Directions

Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

530 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:320:Srisailam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City