SRIKAKULAM to VISAKHAPATNAM, Train, Bus from Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

142 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

142

Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 East Coast Exp
(18645)
01:22 AM
(Srikakulam Road)
03:45 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
2h 23m All Days
2 Maq Vivek Exp
(22851)
02:45 AM
(Srikakulam Road)
04:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
1h 55m Fri
3 Shm Vskp Sf Exp
(22853)
05:47 AM
(Srikakulam Road)
08:20 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
2h 33m Wed
4 Hwh Ypr Express
(12863)
08:15 AM
(Srikakulam Road)
10:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
2h 25m All Days
5 Prasanthi Exp
(18463)
10:27 AM
(Srikakulam Road)
12:45 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
2h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Srikakulam.

Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam Flights

There is no airport in Visakhapatnam.

Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam Packages

To experience Visakhapatnam hassle free, visit Visakhapatnam tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize

Srikakulam to Visakhapatnam Driving Directions

Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

142 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie packages from Pune
 
Daman and Diu tour packages from Mumbai
 
Honeymoon packages from Chennai to Mahabaleshwar
 
Hotels in Goa
 
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kanyakumari packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
 
places around Mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1045:Srikakulam:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City