SOMNATH to SURENDRA NAGAR, Train, Bus from Somnath to Surendra Nagar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Surendra Nagar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Surendra Nagar (Gujarat)

is

306 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

306

Somnath to Surendra Nagar Trains

Veraval (VRL), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Junagadh Jn (JND) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Surendra Nagar.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
03:55 PM
(Surendranagar)
6h 15m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
03:55 PM
(Surendranagar)
6h 15m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Surendra Nagar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
01:26 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
03:16 AM
(Surendranagar)
1h 50m All Days
2 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
05:00 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
06:51 AM
(Surendranagar)
1h 51m Sun
3 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
05:00 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
06:51 AM
(Surendranagar)
1h 51m Mon, Wed & Thu
4 Okha Adi Pass
(59548)
05:15 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
09:20 AM
(Surendranagar)
4h 5m All Days
5 Surat Intercity
(29060)
06:15 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
08:05 AM
(Surendranagar)
1h 50m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Veraval to Surendra Nagar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
03:00 AM
(Veraval)
08:27 AM
(Surendranagar)
5h 27m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
07:50 AM
(Veraval)
01:34 PM
(Surendranagar)
5h 44m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
03:55 PM
(Surendranagar)
6h Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
03:55 PM
(Surendranagar)
6h Mon & Sat
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
01:20 PM
(Veraval)
07:30 PM
(Surendranagar)
6h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Ahmedabad to Surendra Nagar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hapa Express
(12997)
12:20 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:31 AM
(Surendranagar)
2h 11m Wed & Thu
2 Porbandar Exp
(19261)
12:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:09 AM
(Surendranagar)
2h 29m Tue
3 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
02:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:14 AM
(Surendranagar)
2h 4m Mon
4 Sau Janata Exp
(19017)
02:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:46 AM
(Surendranagar)
2h 16m All Days
5 Dee Porbndr Exp
(19264)
02:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:31 AM
(Surendranagar)
2h 51m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Junagadh to Surendra Nagar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
04:21 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
08:27 AM
(Surendranagar)
4h 6m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
09:20 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
01:34 PM
(Surendranagar)
4h 14m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
11:35 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
03:55 PM
(Surendranagar)
4h 20m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
11:35 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
03:55 PM
(Surendranagar)
4h 20m Mon & Sat
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
02:50 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
07:30 PM
(Surendranagar)
4h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Surendra Nagar Flights

There is no airport in Surendra Nagar.
Nearest airport to Surendra Nagar is Gwalior Airport (834 km).

Somnath to Surendra Nagar by Cab / Taxi

Surendra Nagar Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Surendra Nagar under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Hyderabad
 
Bharatpur packages from Pune
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala packages from Delhi
 
Havelock Island packages from Kolkata
 
Kumarakom lake resort
 
Mount Abu tour packages from Chennai
 
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
honeymoon packages himachal
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
tour packages kashmir
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1360:Surendra Nagar:City