SOMNATH to RAJKOT, Train, Bus from Somnath to Rajkot, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Somnath

Somnath to Rajkot

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Rajkot (Gujarat)

is

190 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

190

Somnath to Rajkot Trains

Veraval (VRL), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Junagadh Jn (JND) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Rajkot.

Junagadh to Rajkot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
04:21 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
06:33 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
2h 12m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
09:20 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
11:40 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
2h 20m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
11:35 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
2h 23m Mon & Sat
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
11:35 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
2h 23m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
02:50 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
05:20 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
2h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Ahmedabad to Rajkot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hapa Express
(12997)
12:20 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:53 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 33m Wed & Thu
2 Porbandar Exp
(19261)
12:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:57 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 17m Tue
3 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
02:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
06:13 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 3m Mon
4 Sau Janata Exp
(19017)
02:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:27 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 57m All Days
5 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
02:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
08:10 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
5h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Veraval to Rajkot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
03:00 AM
(Veraval)
06:33 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
3h 33m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
07:50 AM
(Veraval)
11:40 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
3h 50m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 3m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 3m Mon & Sat
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
01:20 PM
(Veraval)
05:20 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 18m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
01:58 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 18m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Rajkot Flights

There is no airport in Rajkot.

Somnath to Rajkot by Cab / Taxi

Rajkot Hotels

You can find 32 hotels in Rajkot under following categories:

Somnath to Rajkot Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Rajkot (Gujarat)

is

190 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chennai To Goa Tour Package
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Holiday Packages
 
Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More