SOMNATH to PARDI, Train, Bus from Somnath to Pardi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Pardi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Pardi (Gujarat)

is

678 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 20 mins.

678

Somnath to Pardi Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Pardi.

Rajkot to Pardi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
01:26 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:29 PM
(Pardi)
13h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Ahmedabad to Pardi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
07:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:29 PM
(Pardi)
7h 19m All Days
2 Ahmedabad Pass
(59442)
12:05 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
11:25 PM
(Pardi)
11h 20m All Days
3 Ahmadabad Pass
(59440)
11:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
09:31 AM
(Pardi)
10h 31m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Pardi Flights

There is no airport in Pardi.
Nearest airport to Pardi is Gwalior Airport (874 km).

Somnath to Pardi by Cab / Taxi

Somnath to Pardi Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Pardi (Gujarat)

is

678 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Chandigarh packages from Hyderabad
 
Havelock Island packages from Pune
 
Karnataka packages from Kolkata
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Pune
 
chandigarh tourism
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 
jim corbett holiday package
 
panchgani tourism
 
wayanad tour packages from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4663:Pardi:City