SOMNATH to MAROLI, Train, Bus from Somnath to Maroli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Maroli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Maroli (Gujarat)

is

584 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 50 mins.

584

Somnath to Maroli Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Maroli.

Ahmedabad to Maroli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
07:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
12:56 PM
(Maroli)
5h 46m All Days
2 Ahmedabad Pass
(59442)
12:05 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
09:41 PM
(Maroli)
9h 36m All Days
3 Gujarat Queen
(19110)
06:10 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
11:20 PM
(Maroli)
5h 10m All Days
4 Ahmadabad Pass
(59440)
11:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
07:46 AM
(Maroli)
8h 46m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Maroli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
01:26 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
12:56 PM
(Maroli)
11h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Maroli Flights

There is no airport in Maroli.
Nearest airport to Maroli is Gwalior Airport (836 km).

Somnath to Maroli by Cab / Taxi

Somnath to Maroli Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Maroli (Gujarat)

is

584 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie packages from Delhi
 
Hotels in Goa
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
amarnath yatra packages from delhi
 
holiday packages for goa from delhi
 
honeymoon packages in mahabaleshwar
 
katra tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1929:Maroli:City