SOMNATH to LIMBDI, Train, Bus from Somnath to Limbdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Limbdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Limbdi (Gujarat)

is

297 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

297

Somnath to Limbdi Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Limbdi.

Rajkot to Limbdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhavnagar Pass
(59208)
09:00 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:29 AM
(Limbdi)
5h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Ahmedabad to Limbdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhavnagar Exp
(12971)
05:45 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
08:21 AM
(Limbdi)
2h 36m All Days
2 Mahuva Express
(19025)
09:35 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
12:19 PM
(Limbdi)
2h 44m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Limbdi Flights

There is no airport in Limbdi.
Nearest airport to Limbdi is Gwalior Airport (829 km).

Somnath to Limbdi by Cab / Taxi

Somnath to Limbdi Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Limbdi (Gujarat)

is

297 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Hotels in Agra
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
darjeeling tour package from chennai
 
ooty packages from mumbai
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3361:Limbdi:City