SOMNATH to KIM, Train, Bus from Somnath to Kim, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Kim

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Kim (Gujarat)

is

567 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

567

Somnath to Kim Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Kim.

Ahmedabad to Kim Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gujarat Express
(19012)
07:00 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:39 AM
(Kim)
3h 39m All Days
2 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
07:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
11:40 AM
(Kim)
4h 30m All Days
3 Ahmedabad Pass
(59442)
12:05 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
06:55 PM
(Kim)
6h 50m All Days
4 Gujarat Queen
(19110)
06:10 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:11 PM
(Kim)
4h 1m All Days
5 Ahmadabad Pass
(59440)
11:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:14 AM
(Kim)
6h 14m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Kim Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
01:26 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
11:40 AM
(Kim)
10h 14m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Kim Flights

There is no airport in Kim.
Nearest airport to Kim is Gwalior Airport (804 km).

Somnath to Kim by Cab / Taxi

Somnath to Kim Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Kim (Gujarat)

is

567 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Karnataka packages from Chennai
 
Mathura honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Nubra Valley packages from Pune
 
Punjab packages from Bangalore
 
alibag tourism
 
cochin tourism
 
dalhousie honeymoon package
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to darjeeling
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4534:Kim:City