SOMNATH to KESHOD, Train, Bus from Somnath to Keshod, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Keshod

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Keshod (Gujarat)

is

52 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

52

Somnath to Keshod Trains

Veraval (VRL), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Junagadh Jn (JND) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Keshod.

Ahmedabad to Keshod Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
05:05 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:42 PM
(Keshod)
9h 37m All Days
2 Pune Veraval Ex
(11088)
08:05 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
03:25 PM
(Keshod)
7h 20m Fri
3 Jbp Somnath Exp
(11464)
08:15 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:27 PM
(Keshod)
8h 12m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Jbp Somnath Exp
(11466)
08:15 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
04:27 PM
(Keshod)
8h 12m Tue & Sun
5 Veraval Express
(16334)
09:15 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:00 PM
(Keshod)
7h 45m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Keshod Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Somnath Express
(19221)
02:32 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
05:02 AM
(Keshod)
2h 30m All Days
2 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
10:30 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:42 PM
(Keshod)
4h 12m All Days
3 Veraval Pass
(59459)
11:15 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:17 PM
(Keshod)
3h 2m All Days
4 Pune Veraval Ex
(11088)
12:32 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
03:25 PM
(Keshod)
2h 53m Fri
5 Jbp Somnath Exp
(11464)
01:17 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
04:27 PM
(Keshod)
3h 10m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Veraval to Keshod Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
03:00 AM
(Veraval)
03:40 AM
(Keshod)
0h 40m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
07:50 AM
(Veraval)
08:32 AM
(Keshod)
0h 42m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
10:43 AM
(Keshod)
0h 48m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
10:43 AM
(Keshod)
0h 48m Mon & Sat
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
01:20 PM
(Veraval)
02:07 PM
(Keshod)
0h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
10:43 AM
(Keshod)
1h 3m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
10:43 AM
(Keshod)
1h 3m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Junagadh to Keshod Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Somnath Express
(19221)
04:31 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
05:02 AM
(Keshod)
0h 31m All Days
2 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
01:37 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
02:42 PM
(Keshod)
1h 5m All Days
3 Veraval Pass
(59459)
01:39 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
02:17 PM
(Keshod)
0h 38m All Days
4 Pune Veraval Ex
(11088)
02:50 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
03:25 PM
(Keshod)
0h 35m Fri
5 Jbp Somnath Exp
(11466)
03:53 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
04:27 PM
(Keshod)
0h 34m Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Keshod Flights

There is no airport in Keshod.
Nearest airport to Keshod is Gwalior Airport (1048 km).

Somnath to Keshod by Cab / Taxi

Somnath to Keshod Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Keshod (Gujarat)

is

52 km.


Time by train is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur resorts
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dadra packages from Kolkata
 
Kasauli packages from Chennai
 
Kasauli packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Munnar packages from Delhi
 
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
 
dalhousie honeymoon package
 
honeymoon packages in mysore
 
katra tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:704:Keshod:City