SOMNATH to DWARKA, Train, Bus from Somnath to Dwarka, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Somnath

Somnath to Dwarka

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Dwarka (Gujarat)

is

234 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

234

Somnath to Dwarka Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Dwarka.

Ahmedabad to Dwarka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
02:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10:19 AM
(Dwarka)
8h 9m Mon
2 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
02:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
12:52 PM
(Dwarka)
10h 12m Mon
3 Puri Okha Exp
(18401)
03:55 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
12:52 PM
(Dwarka)
8h 57m Tue
4 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
05:05 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
02:46 PM
(Dwarka)
9h 41m All Days
5 Hwh Pbr Okhaex
(12906)
09:15 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
06:58 PM
(Dwarka)
9h 43m Mon, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Dwarka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Okha Exp
(19570)
06:40 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
10:19 AM
(Dwarka)
3h 39m Mon
2 Bvc Okha Pass
(59207)
07:05 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
11:59 AM
(Dwarka)
4h 54m All Days
3 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
08:17 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
12:52 PM
(Dwarka)
4h 35m Mon
4 Puri Okha Exp
(18401)
08:52 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
12:52 PM
(Dwarka)
4h Tue
5 Saurashtra Mail
(19005)
10:30 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:46 PM
(Dwarka)
4h 16m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Dwarka Flights

There is no airport in Dwarka.
Nearest airport to Dwarka is Gwalior Airport (1126 km).

Somnath to Dwarka by Cab / Taxi

Dwarka Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Dwarka under following categories:

Somnath to Dwarka Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Dwarka (Gujarat)

is

234 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Sir
can you pl suggest me if i will be able to return from Dwarka to Somanth in a sindle day ? If,yes what will be my departute time from Somnath ?
Posted by NIRUPAMA NAYAK 6 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Goa Packages From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mount Abu
 
Jaipur Holiday Package
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More