SOMNATH to DALADI, Train, Bus from Somnath to Daladi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Somnath to Daladi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Daladi (Gujarat)

is

253 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

253

Somnath to Daladi Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Daladi.

Rajkot to Daladi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Okha Adi Pass
(59548)
05:15 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
06:50 AM
(Daladi)
1h 35m All Days
2 Sau Janata Exp
(19018)
03:20 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
04:16 PM
(Daladi)
0h 56m All Days
3 Bhavnagar Pass
(59208)
09:00 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
10:26 PM
(Daladi)
1h 26m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Ahmedabad to Daladi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sau Janata Exp
(19017)
02:30 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
05:53 AM
(Daladi)
3h 23m All Days
2 Okha Passenger
(59547)
12:00 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
06:13 PM
(Daladi)
6h 13m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Daladi Flights

There is no airport in Daladi.
Nearest airport to Daladi is Gwalior Airport (898 km).

Somnath to Daladi by Cab / Taxi

Somnath to Daladi Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Daladi (Gujarat)

is

253 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey packages from Hyderabad
 
Bikaner packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kabini packages from Kolkata
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon tour package india
 
mount abu holiday packages
 
places around Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:127:Somnath:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3832:Daladi:City