SOMNATH to AHMEDABAD, Train, Bus from Somnath to Ahmedabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Somnath

Somnath to Ahmedabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Somnath (Gujarat) to Ahmedabad (Gujarat)

is

388 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

388

Somnath to Ahmedabad Trains

Kodiyar Mandir (KDMR) is a nearby train station connected to Somnath.
Veraval (VRL), Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Junagadh Jn (JND) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Ahmedabad.

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
04:21 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
11:05 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
6h 44m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
09:20 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
03:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
6h 35m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
11:35 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
06:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
6h 50m Mon & Sat
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
11:35 AM
(Junagadh Jn)
06:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
6h 50m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
02:50 PM
(Junagadh Jn)
10:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
7h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Veraval to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
03:00 AM
(Veraval)
11:05 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 5m Thu
2 Veraval Pune Ex
(11087)
07:50 AM
(Veraval)
03:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 5m Sat
3 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
06:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 30m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:55 AM
(Veraval)
06:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 30m Mon & Sat
5 Vrl Bct Pass Ex
(59460)
01:20 PM
(Veraval)
10:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
9h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saurashtra Exp
(19216)
01:26 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
06:10 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 44m All Days
2 Vivek Express
(19568)
05:00 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
09:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 40m Fri
3 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
05:00 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
09:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 40m Mon, Wed & Thu
4 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
05:00 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
09:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
4h 40m Sun
5 Okha Adi Pass
(59548)
05:15 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
02:10 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11463)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
06:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 45m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
09:40 AM
(Somnath)
06:25 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 45m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.
Rajkot to Kodiyar Mandir Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhavnagar Pass
(59208)
09:00 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kodiyar Mandir)
8h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Somnath.

Somnath to Ahmedabad Flights

There is no airport in Ahmedabad.

Somnath to Ahmedabad by Cab / Taxi

Ahmedabad Hotels

You can find 139 hotels in Ahmedabad under following categories:

Somnath to Ahmedabad Driving Directions

Somnath (Gujarat) to Ahmedabad (Gujarat)

is

388 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Excellent sight for planning holidays. Keep it up.
Posted by R. Sharma 3 year ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Pacage For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More