SOLAPUR to RAICHUR, Train, Bus from Solapur to Raichur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Solapur

Solapur to Raichur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Solapur (Maharashtra) to Raichur (Karnataka)

is

257 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs.

257

Solapur to Raichur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karnataka Exp
(12628)
12:10 AM
(Solapur Jn)
04:18 AM
(Raichur)
4h 8m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:55 AM
(Solapur Jn)
05:50 AM
(Raichur)
4h 55m All Days
3 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
07:28 AM
(Raichur)
4h 28m Mon
4 Vivek Express
(19568)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
07:29 AM
(Raichur)
4h 29m Sat
5 Chennai Express
(12163)
04:05 AM
(Solapur Jn)
08:48 AM
(Raichur)
4h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Solapur.

Solapur to Raichur Flights

There is no airport in Raichur.
Nearest airport to Raichur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1222 km).

Solapur to Raichur by Cab / Taxi

Raichur Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Raichur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Delhi Goa Tour Package
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Karnataka Tourism Package
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Package From Pune
 
One Day Trip From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More