SOLAPUR to MUMBAI, Train, Bus from Solapur to Mumbai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Solapur

Solapur to Mumbai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Solapur (Maharashtra) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

402 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

402

Solapur to Mumbai Trains

  
 
Trains from Solapur arrive in Mumbai at 3 stations: Mumbai Cst (CSTM), Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Dadar (DR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vskp Ltt Expres
(12749)
03:10 AM
(Solapur Jn)
11:05 AM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
7h 55m Thu & Sun
2 Mumbai Exp
(17032)
03:50 AM
(Solapur Jn)
01:05 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
9h 15m All Days
3 Mumbai Express
(11042)
04:40 AM
(Solapur Jn)
01:45 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
9h 5m All Days
4 Lokmanya Tt Exp
(11014)
06:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:30 PM
(Lokmanyatilak T)
8h 30m All Days
5 Udyan Exp
(16530)
11:20 AM
(Solapur Jn)
07:50 PM
(Mumbai Cst)
8h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Solapur.

Solapur to Mumbai Flights

There is no airport in Mumbai.

Solapur to Mumbai by Cab / Taxi

Mumbai Hotels

You can find 407 hotels in Mumbai under following categories:

Solapur to Mumbai Driving Directions

Solapur (Maharashtra) to Mumbai (Maharashtra)

is

402 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

mumbai to solapur road map

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Pacage For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mahabaleshwar
 
Hyderabad To Coorg Tour Package
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Lonavala Holiday Packages
 
Maharashtra Package Tour
 
Matheran Hotel Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Goa
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More