SOLAPUR to GULBARGA, Train, Bus from Solapur to Gulbarga, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Solapur to Gulbarga

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Solapur (Maharashtra) to Gulbarga (Karnataka)


113 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 20 mins.


Solapur to Gulbarga Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karnataka Exp
12:10 AM
(Solapur Jn)
01:58 AM
1h 48m All Days
2 Konark Express
12:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:31 AM
2h 6m All Days
3 Kanyakumari Exp
12:55 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:58 AM
2h 3m All Days
4 Coimbatore Exp
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
04:51 AM
1h 51m Mon
5 Bvc Kakinada Ex
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
04:51 AM
1h 51m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Solapur.

Solapur to Gulbarga Flights

There is no airport in Gulbarga.
Nearest airport to Gulbarga is Gwalior Airport (1010 km).

Solapur to Gulbarga by Cab / Taxi

Gulbarga Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Gulbarga under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
Daman and Diu packages from Chennai
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Chennai
Keylong packages from Chennai
Kochi honeymoon packages from Delhi
Maharashtra packages from Pune
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
Udaipur packages from Pune
hotels in Digha
matheran packages from mumbai
tamil nadu honeymoon spots




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1041:Solapur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:577:Gulbarga:City