SOLAPUR to BIJAPUR, Train, Bus from Solapur to Bijapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Solapur

Solapur to Bijapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Solapur (Maharashtra) to Bijapur (Karnataka)

is

101 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

101

Solapur to Bijapur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sur Dharwar Pas
(56903)
12:40 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:50 AM
(Bijapur)
2h 10m All Days
2 Sur Hubli Exp
(11423)
06:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
08:22 AM
(Bijapur)
1h 57m All Days
3 Basava Express
(17307)
07:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
09:40 AM
(Bijapur)
2h 15m All Days
4 Hyb Bjp Psgr
(57130)
07:45 AM
(Solapur Jn)
10:40 AM
(Bijapur)
2h 55m All Days
5 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
08:45 AM
(Solapur Jn)
11:25 AM
(Bijapur)
2h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Solapur.

Solapur to Bijapur Flights

There is no airport in Bijapur.
Nearest airport to Bijapur is Hubli Airport (177 km).

Solapur to Bijapur by Cab / Taxi

Bijapur Packages

To visit and experience Karnataka hassle free, visit Karnataka Tourism Places List.
Customize

Solapur to Bijapur Driving Directions

Solapur (Maharashtra) to Bijapur (Karnataka)

is

101 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Holiday Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon Packages In Karnataka With Prices
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Goa
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More