SIURI to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Siuri to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Siuri

Siuri to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siuri (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

60 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

60

Siuri to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Ranchi (RNC), Bhagalpur (BGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 8 nearby train stations connected to Siuri.
Siuri to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mayurakshi F Pa
(53046)
06:22 AM
(Siuri)
11:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 13m All Days
2 Hool Express
(13052)
01:30 PM
(Siuri)
06:25 PM
(Howrah Jn)
4h 55m All Days
3 Suri Hwh Exp
(13054)
05:30 PM
(Siuri)
10:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 St Malda Town E
(13426)
02:28 AM
(Siuri)
06:00 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 32m Wed
2 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
04:32 AM
(Siuri)
08:25 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 53m Wed
3 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
04:32 AM
(Siuri)
08:25 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 53m Sat
4 Rnc Kyq Expres
(15661)
04:32 AM
(Siuri)
08:25 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 53m Mon & Thu
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
10:31 AM
(Siuri)
02:40 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 9m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 35m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
05:44 AM
(Siuri)
10:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 29m Wed & Sun
2 Mldt St Exp
(13425)
03:57 PM
(Siuri)
07:43 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 46m Sat
3 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
09:14 PM
(Siuri)
12:53 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
05:44 AM
(Siuri)
07:35 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 51m Wed & Sun
2 Mayurakshi F Pa
(53046)
06:22 AM
(Siuri)
08:17 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 55m All Days
3 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 48m Sat
4 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 48m Tue
5 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
12:04 PM
(Siuri)
01:35 PM
(Durgapur)
1h 31m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vananchal Exp
(13403)
10:25 PM
(Siuri)
05:15 AM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
05:44 AM
(Siuri)
08:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 11m Wed & Sun
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 50m Sat
3 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 50m Tue
4 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
12:04 PM
(Siuri)
03:05 PM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 1m Mon
5 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
12:04 PM
(Siuri)
02:35 PM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 31m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
05:44 AM
(Siuri)
02:15 PM
(Ranchi)
8h 31m Wed & Sun
2 Mldt St Exp
(13425)
03:57 PM
(Siuri)
11:55 PM
(Ranchi)
7h 58m Sat
3 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
09:14 PM
(Siuri)
05:15 AM
(Ranchi)
8h 1m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.
Siuri to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
10h Sat
2 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
07:30 AM
(Siuri)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
10h Tue
3 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
12:04 PM
(Siuri)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 31m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siuri.

Siuri to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Siuri to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Siuri to Durgapur Driving Directions

Siuri (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

60 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More