SITAMARHI to MUZAFFARPUR, Train, Bus from Sitamarhi to Muzaffarpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Sitamarhi

Sitamarhi to Muzaffarpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Sitamarhi (Bihar) to Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

is

158 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs.

158

Sitamarhi to Muzaffarpur Trains

Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Raxual Jn (RXL) and Jaynagar (JYG) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Muzaffarpur.

Raxual Jn to Muzaffarpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sadbhawana Exp
(14015)
12:35 AM
(Raxual Jn)
03:45 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
3h 10m Mon & Wed
2 Mithila Express
(13022)
10:00 AM
(Raxual Jn)
01:30 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
3h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sitamarhi.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lichchavi Exp
(14005)
11:55 PM
(Sitamarhi)
05:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
6h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sitamarhi.
Jaynagar to Muzaffarpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaheed Express
(14673)
06:30 AM
(Jaynagar)
11:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 25m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Saryu Yamuna Ex
(14649)
06:30 AM
(Jaynagar)
11:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 25m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Sitamarhi.
Darbhanga Jn to Muzaffarpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lichchavi Exp
(14005)
02:05 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
05:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
3h 50m All Days
2 Sabarmati Exp
(19166)
04:35 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
06:50 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 15m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Bihar S Kranti
(12565)
08:35 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
10:35 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h All Days
4 Saryu Yamuna Ex
(14649)
09:13 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
11:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 42m Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Shaheed Express
(14673)
09:13 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
11:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 42m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Sitamarhi.

Sitamarhi to Muzaffarpur Flights

There is no airport in Muzaffarpur.
Nearest airport to Muzaffarpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (952 km).

Sitamarhi to Muzaffarpur by Cab / Taxi

Sitamarhi to Muzaffarpur Driving Directions

Sitamarhi (Bihar) to Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

is

158 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Honeymoon Trip In Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More