SILIGURI to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Siliguri

Siliguri to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

?

Siliguri to Varanasi Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Varanasi.

New Jalpaiguri to Varanasi Trains
  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Asr Expres
(15933)
04:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10:45 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
18h 25m Wed
2 Dbrt Rajdhani E
(12435)
12:15 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
13h 15m Tue & Sat
3 Dbrg Ndls Rajex
(12235)
12:15 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
13h 15m Fri
4 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
06:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
15h 35m Wed
5 Dwarka Express
(15636)
06:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
15h 35m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Bhagalpur to Varanasi Trains
  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sdah Bsb Exp
(13133)
06:51 AM
(Bhagalpur)
09:40 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
14h 49m All Days
2 Nfk Ndls Expres
(14003)
01:05 PM
(Bhagalpur)
11:48 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
10h 43m Tue & Sat
3 Farakka Express
(13483)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
11:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11h 20m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Farakka Express
(13413)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
11:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11h 20m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Varanasi Trains
  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ndls Rajex
(12235)
01:23 PM
(Kishanganj)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12h 7m Fri
2 Dbrt Rajdhani E
(12435)
01:23 PM
(Kishanganj)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
12h 7m Tue & Sat
3 Dwarka Express
(15636)
07:37 PM
(Kishanganj)
10:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
14h 23m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Varanasi Trains
  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Asr Expres
(15933)
09:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
10:45 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
13h 30m Wed
2 Dbrg Ndls Rajex
(12235)
03:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
10h 5m Fri
3 Dbrt Rajdhani E
(12435)
04:05 PM
(Katihar Jn)
01:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
9h 25m Tue & Sat
4 Kyq Gimb Expres
(15668)
10:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11h 45m Wed
5 Dwarka Express
(15636)
10:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
11h 45m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Malda to Varanasi Trains
  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farakka Express
(13483)
07:10 PM
(Malda Town)
11:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
15h 50m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13413)
07:10 PM
(Malda Town)
11:00 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
15h 50m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Varanasi Flights

There is no airport in Varanasi.

Siliguri to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More