SILIGURI to MUZAFFARPUR, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Muzaffarpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Siliguri

Siliguri to Muzaffarpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

is

383 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

383

Siliguri to Muzaffarpur Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Kishanganj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Muzaffarpur.

Malda to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Muzaffarpur Exp
(15227)
08:15 PM
(Malda Town)
04:00 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
7h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Dhupguri to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
04:03 AM
(Dhupguri)
04:30 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
12h 27m All Days
2 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
07:35 PM
(Dhupguri)
06:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
11h 20m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
(19710)
04:58 AM
(Kishanganj)
12:48 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
7h 50m Fri
2 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
04:58 AM
(Kishanganj)
12:48 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
7h 50m Tue
3 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
07:30 AM
(Kishanganj)
04:30 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
9h All Days
4 Njp Ndls Expres
(12523)
09:23 AM
(Kishanganj)
04:07 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
6h 44m Tue & Sat
5 Njp Aii Expres
(19602)
09:23 AM
(Kishanganj)
04:07 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
6h 44m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
New Jalpaiguri to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
03:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:48 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
8h 58m Tue
2 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
(19710)
03:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:48 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
8h 58m Fri
3 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
06:10 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
04:30 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
10h 20m All Days
4 Njp Ndls Expres
(12523)
08:15 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
04:07 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
7h 52m Tue & Sat
5 Njp Aii Expres
(19602)
08:15 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
04:07 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
7h 52m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Bhagalpur to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Janasewa Expres
(13419)
02:05 PM
(Bhagalpur)
08:50 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
6h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
01:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
06:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 25m Thu
2 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
(19710)
07:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
12:48 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 18m Fri
3 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
07:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
12:48 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 18m Tue
4 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
10:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
04:30 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 45m All Days
5 Njp Aii Expres
(19602)
11:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
04:07 PM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
4h 22m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Muzaffarpur Flights

There is no airport in Muzaffarpur.
Nearest airport to Muzaffarpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (952 km).

Siliguri to Muzaffarpur by Cab / Taxi

Siliguri to Muzaffarpur Driving Directions

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

is

383 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Honeymoon Trip In Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More