SILIGURI to MALDA, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Malda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Siliguri

Siliguri to Malda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Malda (West Bengal)

is

239 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

239

Siliguri to Malda Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Malda.

Bhagalpur to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farakka Express
(13484)
02:22 AM
(Bhagalpur)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 58m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
2 Farkka Express
(13414)
02:22 AM
(Bhagalpur)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 58m Mon, Wed & Fri
3 Pnbe Mldt Expre
(13416)
03:00 AM
(Bhagalpur)
08:20 AM
(Malda Town)
5h 20m Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Bgp Mldt Int Ex
(13410)
04:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
09:00 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 20m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
06:50 PM
(Bhagalpur)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 30m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
02:05 PM
(Katihar Jn)
03:55 PM
(Malda Town)
1h 50m Mon
2 Jbn Kolkata Exp
(13160)
05:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
07:55 PM
(Malda Town)
2h 30m Tue, Thu & Sat
3 Hate Bazare Exp
(13164)
07:50 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10:45 PM
(Malda Town)
2h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
02:50 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
07:55 AM
(Malda Town)
5h 5m Fri
2 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
08:05 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
01:35 PM
(Malda Town)
5h 30m Fri
3 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
01:47 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 43m Sat
4 Kanchankanya Ex
(13150)
08:00 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
01:10 AM
(Malda Town)
5h 10m All Days
5 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
09:10 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
02:00 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 50m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Dhupguri to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
05:57 AM
(Dhupguri)
12:15 PM
(Malda Town)
6h 18m All Days
2 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
6h 8m Wed
3 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
6h 8m Mon, Tue & Sun
4 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
6h 8m Fri
5 Testa Torsa Exp
(13142)
01:40 PM
(Dhupguri)
08:35 PM
(Malda Town)
6h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
12:55 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:55 AM
(Malda Town)
3h Sat
2 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
12:55 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:55 AM
(Malda Town)
3h Tue
3 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
12:55 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:55 AM
(Malda Town)
3h Wed
4 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
04:31 AM
(Kishanganj)
07:55 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 24m Fri
5 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
04:31 AM
(Kishanganj)
07:55 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 24m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
New Jalpaiguri to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
03:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
07:55 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 35m Mon
2 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
03:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
07:55 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 35m Fri
3 Kol Garib Rath
(12518)
03:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
08:15 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 25m Thu & Sun
4 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
07:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:15 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 25m All Days
5 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
08:40 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
01:35 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Malda Flights

There is no airport in Malda.
Nearest airport to Malda is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1282 km).

Siliguri to Malda by Cab / Taxi

Malda Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Malda under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Gangtok Travel Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More